TEAMS


2019 VVL ROUND 2 TEAMS HORSHAM:
 PREMIER WOMEN RESERVES WOMEN DIVISION 2 WOMEN DIVISION 3 WOMEN
1Elsie Rodgers7Delaney Wills4Katie Bacon14Cayla Fawdry
11Keely Knight9Holly Eason19Ellex Skinner26Chelsea Stevens
3Emma Regan12Kilby Todd25Clare Hellawell29Aimee DeSalvo
5Laura Roberts13Gabby Lougheed33Steph Phillips30Krystal Seiler
6Kara Johnson28Eddie Garth-Lindsay34Hannah Whyte36Destiny Kelly
8Kate Eason18Laelah Robertson41Kimberly Crabtree37Grace Ross
17Georgie Hassell20Cleo Baker43Emily Hannan38Sarah Elander
22Tamikah Dockrill21Lucia Bowles48Chloe Brown39Tahlia Steen
24Elana Penny47Leah Mitchell27Aimee Lee Nairn40Jade Saligari
42Sam Wilson45Michaela McLeod
46Ruth DeJaeger
COACHDavid BerryCOACHPaul ByrneCOACHNev GordonCOACHWayne Symons
COACHGary RobertsCOACHPeter HassellCOACHVanessa PhillipsCOACHBlair Cole
11am SaturdayRenegades5pm SaturdayRenegades1pm SaturdayRenegades3pm SaturdayRenegades
3pm SaturdayRenegads10am SundayRenegades12pm SundayRenegades1pm SundayRenegades
5pm SaturdayDUTY12pm SundayDUTY11am SaturdayDUTY
10am SundayDUTY

 
 
 PREMIER MEN RESERVES MEN DIVISION 2 MEN BLACK DIVISION 2 MEN PURPLE DIVISION 3 MEN
3Matthew Gordon7Kane Rutledge1Tim Popple14Lloyd BakerJayden Wright
4Matthew Berry9Nathan Berry2James Preston29Joe NguyenTafara Mhindurwa
6Cameron Robinson15Matthew Hallowell5Ben Hassell30Jack SmithCiaran Noble
8Josh Gordon21Jack Hannan25Henry Murnane35Tom HermansAbe Penny
10Ollie Harriott27Dustin FreckletonEvan Jenkins50Bayden KalmsJakob DeSalvo
11Nick Adamson32Angus Hermans40Chris Roberts58Shaun Bray Liam Rea
18Zac Hermans44Brad Leerson49Matt PoulterJohn PolosoBen Tsaptsalis
24Ashby Smith54Liam HermansJack CareyAngus HermansDarcy Reading
28Bailey KeckJimmy HollandWill SaligariLachie Giles
39Lachie ParkinsonDylan LucchesiRye Penny
COACHTodd BroadbentCOACHPaul FreckletonCOACHTim PoppleCOACHChris HermansCOACHGavin Penny
7pm SaturdayRenegades5pm SaturdayRenegades11am SundayRenegades1pm SaturdayRenegades11am SaturdayRenegades
12pm SundayRenegades10am SundayRenegades9am SundayRenegades
10am SundayDUTY7pm SaturdayDUTY1pm SundayDUTY11am SaturdayDUTY11am SundayDUTY
12pm SundayDUTY

 
 
A copy of the full VVL draw broken down week by week can be found on the Fixture & Results tab
 
2019 WOMENS TEAMS & COACHES:
Premier – David Berry (Horsham)
Reserves – Paul Byrne (Bendigo) & Peter Hassell (Ballarat)
Division 2 – Leigh Gordon (Bendigo)
Division 3 – Wayne Symons & Blair Cole (Bendigo)
 
2018 MENS TEAMS & COACHES:
Premier – Todd Broadbent (Bendigo)
Reserves – Paul Freckleton (Sunraysia)
Division 2 Black – Tim Popple (Horsham)
Division 2 Purple – Chris Hermans (Sunraysia)
Division 3 – Gavin Penny (Riddell’s creek)