On this page you will find information relevant to the Women’s RESERVES Division squad including match reports, photos, training information etc.

PHANTOMS RESERVES DIVISION 2 WOMEN – FIXTURE
ROUNDDATETIMEVENUETEAM AvTEAM BDUTY TIMES
1April 2Phantoms vBye
2April 915:00Springers Leisure Centre Court 5Western Region WolvesvPhantoms
3April 2315:00Endeavour Hills Leisure Centre Court 1Mornington Volleyball ClubvPhantoms 11:00 - EH Court 1
4April 3010:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vMonash University Volleyball Club Blue16:00 - Court 5
4April 3014:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vMonash University Volleyball Club Grey
5May 7Phantoms vBye
6May 1412:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vOakleigh Volleyball Club RW210:00 - Court 5
6May 1416:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vInternational Volleyball Club
7May 21Phantoms vBye
8May 2812:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vVIP Gold10:00 - Court 5
8May 2816:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vVIP Green
9June 4Phantoms vBye
10June 18Phantoms vBye
11June 2511:00Maroondah Nets V4 McKinnon VolleyvPhantoms
11June 2515:00Maroondah Nets V4 South GippslandvPhantoms
12July 215:00La Trobe University Court 5La Trobe University Volleyball Club RedvPhantoms 17:00 - LEU Court 5
13July 9Phantoms vBye
14July 1612:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vMaroondah Cobras10:00 - Court 5
14July 1616:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vMelbourne University Renegades
15July 23Phantoms vBye
16August 610:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vLa Trobe University Volleyball Club Black16:00 - Court 5
16August 614:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5Phantoms vVolley Friends United Melbourne
PHANTOMS RESERVES DIVISION 3 WOMEN – FIXTURE
ROUNDDATETIMEVENUETEAM AVTEAM BDUTY TIMES
1April 2PhantomsvBye
2April 915:00Springers Leisure Centre Court 4Mornington Volleyball ClubvPhantoms
3April 2313:00Mazenod College Court 3La Trobe University Volleyball ClubvPhantoms11:00 - Court 3
4April 3012:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMonash University Volleyball Club10:00 - Court 5
4April 3016:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMonash University Volleyball Club
5May 7PhantomsvBye
6May 1410:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvYarra Ranges Volleyball Club10:00 - Court 5
6May 1414:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvYarra Ranges Volleyball Club
7May 21PhantomsvBye
8May 2810:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvVIP10:00 - Court 4
8May 2814:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvVIP
9June 4PhantomsvBye
10June 18PhantomsvBye
11June 2513:00Mazenod College Court 2Mornington Volleyball ClubvPhantoms
12July 29:00La Trobe University Court 4La Trobe University Volleyball ClubvPhantoms
13July 9PhantomsvBye
14July 1610:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMelbourne University Renegades16:00 - Court 5
14July 1614:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMelbourne University Renegades
15July 23PhantomsvBye
16August 612:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMazenod Volleyball Club10:00 - Court 5
16August 616:00Bendigo Stadium Court 5PhantomsvMazenod Volleyball Club
PHANTOMS RESERVES WOMEN 2 Results & Match Reports

 

rOUND 4:

Reserves Women 2 v Monash
Won 3-0 – 25:0, 25:0, 25:0
Lost 2-3 – 18:25, 18:25, 25:23, 25:19, 14:16

rOUND 3:

Reserves Women 2 v Mornington
Lost 0-3 – 9:25, 21:25, 18:25

rOUND 2:

Reserves Women 2 v Western Region Wolves
Lost 2-3 – 25:22, 7:25, 23:25, 25:21, 13:15

 

PHANTOMS RESERVES WOMEN 3 Results & Match Reports

 

rOUND 4:

Reserves Women 3 v Monash
Lost 1-3 – 8:25, 25:23, 16:25, 23:25
Lost 0-3 – 15:25, 15:25, 19:25

rOUND 3:

Reserves Women 3 v La Trobe Uni
Lost 0-3 – 21:25, 21:25, 24:25

rOUND 2:

Reserves Women 3 v Mornington
Lost 1-3 – 13:25, 20:25, 25:18, 16:25