2021 VVL TEAMS – ROUNDS 3&4


Teams have been released for Match Day 3 of the 2021 VVL season to be played in Bendigo on May 8th. Please check the details below carefully as all match times have changes as of 10pm Wednesday night with games being brought forward due to a clash in the stadium with the NBL:
 
MATCH TIMES FOR APRIL 24TH

09:00 Reserves Men 1 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 5) DUTY Phantoms Reserve Women 2
09:00 Premier Men 1 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 6) DUTY Phantoms Premier Men 2
09:00 Premier Women 2 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 7) DUTY Phantomms Premier Women 1

11:00 Reserves Women 2 v Volley Friends United (Bendigo Stadium Court 5) DUTY Latrobe RM1
11:00 Premier Men 2 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 6) DUTY Mazenod PM1
11:00 Premier Women 1 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 7) DUTY Mazenod PW2

13:00 Reserves Men 1 v Latrobe University (Bendigo Stadium Court 5) DUTY Volley Friends United RW2
13:00 Premier Men 1 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 6) DUTY Mazenod PM2
13:00 Premier Women 2 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 7) DUTY Mazenod PW1

14:30 Reserves Women 2 v Latrobe university (Bendigo Stadium Court 5) DUTY Reserves Men 2
14:30 Premier Men 2 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 6) DUTY Phantoms Premier Men 1
14:30 Premier Women 1 v Mazenod (Bendigo Stadium Court 7) DUTY Phantoms Premier Women 2
 

MATCH DAY 3 (8th May) WOMEN’S TEAMS

 WOMENS PREMIER 1 WOMENS PREMIER 2 WOMENS RESERVES 2
37Lucia BowlesEliza Banks-Purcell42Rebecca Allan
5Tamikah Dockrill36Emily Hannan40Katie Bacon
13Holly EasonEmma Hannagan32Monique Faulkner
8Kate Eason6Kara JohnsonHilary Hannagan
9Georgia Hassell44Molly Kalms54Emma Hooley
11Gabby Lougheed46Lauryn Keeley31Georgia Hooley
4Elana Penny39Tilly OpieRose Keldan
1Elsie Rodgers12Stephanie Phillips48Destiny Kelly
3Zoe Smith* 11am only47Bella Van Vugt* 9am onlyAshley Macartney
2Kilby Todd43Ser-Lian WanTayla Sjogren
Bella Van Vugt* 14:30 only35Sam Wilson
COACHGavin PennyCOACHBruce KeeleyCOACHKim Kalms
M:0417 504 790M:0419 327 212M:0439 022 743
E:gavinpenny123@gmil.comE:brucek1111@gmail.comE:kim.kalms@bigpond.com

 
MATCH DAY 3 (8th May) MEN’S TEAMS

 MENS PREMEIR 1 MENS PREMIER 2 MENS RESERVES 1
36Elliot BeksMatthew HallowellCampbell Baxter
6Matthew BerryLiam Hermans39Jakob De Salvo
4Nathan Berry35Tom Hermans40Brandon Gibbs
3Josh GordonMichael Mayes41Tristan Gibbs
12Jack Hannan30Henry Murnane31Jack Ha
7Angus HermansChris radford50Ben Hassell
Ollie Harriott44Darcy Reading32Damon Minotti
3Scott Johnson43Kane Rutledge53Joseph Nguyen
5Brad Leerson48Lachlan Scherger42Ciaran Noble
9Cameron Robinson37Kade Zrna43Abe Penny*
36Tyler Puls
COACHDavid BerryCOACHChris HermansCOACHDamon Minotti
M:0487 824 599
M:0427 223 514M:0447667365
E:eo@wrsa.org.au
E:chermans@mbph.org.au
E:damonminotti@hotmail.com

 

Below is a link to a dedicated page for each Division / Squad which will feature match reports, photos, training requirements etc. Currently you will find a detailed match date / venue / time fixture for the relevant team(s).
 
PREMIER DIVISION 1 & 2 MEN
 
PREMIER DIVISION 1 & 2 WOMEN
 
RESERVES 1 MEN
 
RESERVES 2 WOMEN
 
 

2019 Team photos and playing squads